Structure

Lun'air is a virtual airline bringing together aviation enthusiasts.

Publication Director

Edouard Roger

Host

This website is hosted by OVH.

Legal information

Personal data
In accordance with French law (article 27 of Law n ° 78.17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms), you have a right of opposition (art. 26) of access (art . 34 to 38), rectification (art. 36) and deletion of data concerning you.
You can exercise this right by going to our contact / subject page: GDPR.
None of your personal data is collected and / or used by the lunair.fr site without your consent.

Personal Data Protection Regulation (RGPD)

The policy detailed below applies to anyone browsing our website.

Scope and limits

The personal data management policy is limited to navigation on our website and not to that on external pages or social networks accessible from our site.

Data Protection Officer

The Data Protection Officer is Edouard Roger.

Types of data collected and use

The data collected as part of your browsing on our site are browsing data in two categories:

Data communicated by the user when making contact via the dedicated form. The user therefore voluntarily transmits information concerning him and he acknowledges having communicated his personal information freely (in all cases, the user retains the right to consult, modify and delete information concerning him).
These data are used to respond to messages posted on our site and to meet legal obligations. These data are not stored on the site.
Browsing data such as IP Address, Type of Internet browser, Access method (domain name and originating site), Pages viewed on our site and internal navigation flow, Access time and time consultation per page. As well as its operating system, browser, hardware ...

This technical data is collected automatically using cookies and is used in an environment that does not allow individual identification without intervention. Google Analytics is used on our site.

If the user does not want cookies to be installed on his terminal, he must configure his browser accordingly.
The data collected is only kept for a period deemed useful and proportionate to the processing purposes. The data are not kept beyond the periods provided for by the various laws and regulations in force. When these deadlines are reached, the information is either anonymized or deleted.

User rights

Any person affected by processing has the following rights at his disposal:

Access to information held concerning him as well as the associated retention periods;
The possibility of rectifying or modifying any information;
The possibility of receiving an extraction of the information concerning it;
The right to erasure of data concerning him (subject to the retention or use obligations imposed by the legislation in force);
The right to object to the processing of information concerning him
The possibility of filing a complaint with the competent supervisory authority - The CNIL for France
In order to exercise the rights listed above or for any other information, you can contact the Data Protection Officer.